On August 03, 2019
At Ivesley Equestrian
Categories: Competitions
Entry fee: £45 per class (ODE) / £35 per class (SX). Entries include medical cover.
Show Jumping judged on time. Cross Country will not be timed.
Class 1: 55cm - Fences 55cm max. Dressage Intro B (2009)
Class 2: 70cm - Fences 70cm max. Dressage Prelim 14 (2006)
Class 3: 80cm - Fences 80cm max. Dressage BE 92 (2009).
Class 4: 90cm - Fences 90cm max. Dressage BE 95 (2012)
Class 5: 100cm - Fences 100cm max. Dressage BE 102 (2010)
55cm ODE Junior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
2 | Ellie Clark | Oakley | 149 | 36 | 0 | 00:24.1 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
9 | Ruby Beales | Shelby | 152 | 34 | 4 | 00:27.8 | 0 | 38 | 2 |
11 | Molly Bartlett | Stepping Up Johnny | 149 | 36 | 8 | 00:29.9 | E | E | E |
55cm ODE Senior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
10 | Charlotte Flaws | Steinbeck | 161 | 30 | 4 | 00:30.8 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
3 | Lyn Hawksby | Turf Hill Titan | 148 | 36 | 0 | 00:30.2 | 0 | 36 | 2 |
6 | Martin Young | Kitty | 149.5 | 35 | 8 | 00:28.3 | 0 | 43 | 3 |
4 | Louise Young | Badger Bob | 149.5 | 35 | 0 | 00:29.6 | 20 | 55 | 4 |
5 | Trish Gair | Clover | 156 | 33 | 0 | 00:23.8 | E | E | E |
8 | Lindsey Hutchinson | Tipfield Maggie | 148.5 | 36 | 0 | 00:32.7 | E | E | E |
12 | Jennifer Evans | Beudog Beauty | 156 | 33 | 0 | 00:34.2 | E | E | E |
7 | Liz Turnbull | Mango | 152.5 | 34 | 16 | 00:39.0 | E | E | E |
55cm SX | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
1 | Sarah Wood | Summer Solstice | 115 | 50 | 4 | 00:27.8 | E | E | E |
70cm ODE | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
32 | Claire Black | Peak A Boo | 175.5 | 33 | 0 | 00:27.7 | 0 | 33 | 1 |
25 | Helene Grove | Kilbricken Park | 166 | 37 | 0 | 00:34.2 | 0 | 37 | 2 |
24 | Jayne Mcgurk | Talia | 160 | 39 | 0 | 00:29.2 | 0 | 39 | 3 |
27 | Beth Williams | Chester | 160 | 39 | 0 | 00:32.4 | 0 | 39 | 4 |
36 | Nicole Avison | Flin | 157.5 | 40 | 8 | 00:25.5 | 0 | 48 | 5 |
29 | Liam Walton | Lexi | 131 | 50 | 0 | 00:21.9 | 0 | 50 | 6 |
34 | Nancie Pigg | Milo | 156.5 | 40 | 0 | 00:25.2 | 20 | 60 | 7 |
33 | Beth Henderson | Lowthian Lad | 148 | 44 | 0 | 00:27.2 | 20 | 64 | 8 |
30 | Claire Myers | Bally | 141 | 46 | 4 | 00:29.5 | 20 | 70 | 9 |
26 | Victoria Jerrison | Boy Dylan | 144 | 45 | 0 | 00:31.4 | 80 | 125 | 10 |
37 | Lucy Fletcher | Sweetpea | 149 | 43 | 12 | 00:34.6 | 80 | 135 | 11 |
28 | Emma Storey | Tullycrine Ted | 172 | 34 | 0 | 00:25.7 | E | E | |
31 | Katie Willey | Broomfield Golden Henry | 145.5 | 45 | 12 | 00:38.8 | E | E | |
35 | Joanna Mitchell | Damsel | 0 | DNC | |||||
70cm SX Junior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
21 | Rosie Langstaff | Charm | 0 | 00:25.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
23 | Libby Taylor | Dotty | 0 | 00:28.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
19 | Erin Smith | Bruno | 4 | 00:27.4 | 20 | 24 | 3 | ||
15 | Hannah Nelson | Larkmeadow Ruby | 4 | 00:25.3 | 40 | 44 | 4 | ||
14 | Hannah-Eve Bunton | Just Paddy | E | 00:28.7 | E | E | |||
70cm SX Senior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
22 | Catherine Willoughby | Hugo | 0 | 00:22.4 | 20 | 20 | 1 | ||
18 | Hannah Young | Hillgarth Dreamcatcher | 4 | 00:23.3 | 20 | 24 | 2 | ||
13 | Sue Bell | War Joey | 4 | 00:26.3 | 20 | 24 | 3 | ||
20 | Topsy Dickson | Thor | 4 | 00:29.7 | 60 | 64 | 4 | ||
16 | Isabella De Santis | Jelly Bean | 0 | 00:26.1 | E | E | |||
17 | Jemima Strang | River | 0 | 00:34.1 | E | E | |||
80cm SX Junior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
43 | Melanie Dailey | Lucky Chance | 0 | 00:18.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
45 | Savanna Bell | Savannah | 0 | 00:19.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
44 | Rosie Langstaff | Charm | 0 | 00:19.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
39 | Daniel Avery-Mcaleese | Dizzy | 0 | 00:22.8 | 20 | 20 | 4 | ||
76 | Ella Middleton | Tinkerbell | 0 | 00:17.7 | E | E | |||
80cm SX Senior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
42 | Liz Fleming | Casino Dancer | 0 | 00:21.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
75 | Michael Nelson | Tootsie | 0 | 00:28.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
46 | Rebecca Nixon | Harvey Wallbanger | 4 | 00:28.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | ||
41 | Teegan Middleton | Tilly | 0 | 00:20.8 | 20 | 20 | 4 | ||
38 | Rebecca Nixon | Western Zack | E | E | 0 | E | E | ||
80cm ODE Senior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
48 | Abigail Courage | Blue Lightening | 139.5 | 31 | 0 | 00:31.3 | 0 | 31 | 1 |
49 | Christine Rogers | Stormy | 133 | 34 | 0 | 00:23.2 | 0 | 34 | 2 |
52 | Donna Middleton | Charles | 132 | 34 | 0 | 00:30.4 | 0 | 34 | 3 |
53 | Barbara Richmond | Escape To The West | 131.5 | 35 | 0 | 00:31.9 | 0 | 35 | 4 |
55 | Collin Bell | Florris | 128.5 | 36 | 0 | 00:28.2 | 0 | 36 | 5 |
56 | Suzie Pigg | Merlin | 128 | 36 | 4 | 00:32.5 | 0 | 40 | 6 |
57 | Lynsey Robson Witt | Where'S Wagtail | 130.5 | 35 | 8 | 00:29.2 | 0 | 43 | 7 |
51 | Jen Telfer | River | 134.5 | 33 | 12 | 00:26.9 | 0 | 45 | 8 |
58 | Ross Fiori | Caer To Say | 132.5 | 34 | 0 | 00:26.9 | 20 | 54 | 9 |
59 | Clare Ramshaw | General Nuisance | 137.5 | 32 | 4 | 00:30.1 | 20 | 56 | 10 |
50 | Andrew Hewitt | Jack | 130.5 | 35 | 8 | 00:24.9 | 20 | 63 | 11 |
61 | Sasha Cowie | Bolgoednewydd Anna | 137.5 | 32 | 0 | 00:28.3 | 40 | 72 | 12 |
54 | Kayla Abbott | Bordergrove Vance | 131.5 | 35 | 0 | 00:32.8 | 40 | 75 | 13 |
60 | Vicky Reed | Flynn | 0 | DNC | |||||
90cm ODE | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
72 | Kathryn Nicoll | Ipw Deerpark Red | 133.5 | 34 | 0 | 00:27.2 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
68 | Linden Craven | FSH Lucki Twister | 134.5 | 33 | 4 | 00:24.5 | 0 | 37 | 2 |
74 | Ella Pigg | Connie | 126 | 37 | 0 | 00:27.7 | 0 | 37 | 3 |
69 | Caroline Baker | Burnlea Oceania | 133 | 34 | 4 | 00:27.2 | 0 | 38 | 4 |
77 | Stacey Baister | King of Fairnley | 138.5 | 31 | 12 | 00:27.4 | 0 | 43 | 5 |
70 | Charlee Rayson | Kirr Royal Hof Ter Zeedycke | 108.5 | 46 | 0 | 00:24.1 | 20 | 66 | 6 |
71 | Alexandra Pinyoun | Killawalla Diamante | 139.5 | 31 | E | E | E | E | |
90cm SX Junior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
64 | Phoebe Dailey | Hazel | 0 | 00:18.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
63 | Laura Mathias | Reggie Rockstar | 0 | 00:19.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
67 | Logan Wilson | Flavells Firestarter (Trevor) | 4 | 00:22.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | ||
65 | Erikka Rayson | Bee | E | 0 | E | ||||
90cm SX Senior | |||||||||
No. | Name | Horse | Dressage Score | Dressage Faults | SJ Faults | SJ Time | XC Faults | Total Faults | Place |
66 | Lucy Walby | Gigalo | 0 | 00:22.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
47 | Rachael Stainsby | Lisseyegan Clover | 8 | 00:24.1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | ||
62 | Topsy Dickson | Buzz | 0 | 00:19.8 | 20 | 20 | 3 |
PLEASE NOTE: NO DRESSAGE TEST CALLERS ARE PERMITTED. TESTS MUST BE RIDDEN FROM MEMORY.
Competition Guidelines