Eventing Clinic with Ashley Suddes and Marianne Watts

On April 27, 2024

Ivesley Equestrian will be holding an Eventing Training Clinic with Ashley Suddes and Marianne Watts.

Riders will have two lessons, a ONE HOUR Show Jumping session with Marianne Watts with a short break in between for any tack changes etc. before heading to the Cross Country course for a lesson with Ashley Suddes which will be an HOUR and a QUARTER long.

Sessions can also be booked for just Show jumping or just Cross Country or both Show Jumping and Cross Country. All lessons will be in groups. All abilities catered for in this clinic but NOTE: Please state what height you would like to jump when entering.

The cost of the full clinic is £55 for a lesson with both coaches.
A show Jumping only lesson is £30
A Cross Country only lesson is £35

Marianne Watts is a BHSI Stage 5 Performance Coach in Complete Horsemanship, APC Accredited Professional Coach, BHS Accredited Professional Assessor to level 4 Coach Educator, Internal verifier for City & Guilds, PC Assessor and Trainer, UKCC Trainer and Assessor level 1-3 and BHS presenter of Safeguarding and Protecting Children Courses!

Ashley Suddes BHSII UKCC Level 3 is an approachable friendly, trainer, willing to help all riders and all horses to achieve their aims. She is experienced with young horses and competes regularly in Dressage, BE, and BSJA. She has experience of eventing up to CCI1* level so is the go to person for all of your cross country needs. 

 

TIMES

 

Rider Name  Group XC/SJ SJ XC
Laura Kolovos Group XC & SJ 09:00-10:00 10:30-11:45
Gillian Callaghan Group XC & SJ 09:00-10:00 10:30-11:45
Elise Appleby Group XC & SJ 09:00-10:00 10:30-11:45
Linzi Hardy (WD) Group XC & SJ 09:00-10:00 10:30-11:45
Diana Hodgson Group XC & SJ 09:00-10:00 10:30-11:45
Laura Bates Group XC & SJ 09:00-10:00 10:30-11:45
       
Julie Flaws (WD) Group XC & SJ 10:00-11:00 11:45-13:00
Lillie Hartley Group XC & SJ 10:00-11:00 11:45-13:00
Lily Horner Group XC & SJ 10:00-11:00 11:45-13:00
Melanie King Group XC & SJ 10:00-11:00 11:45-13:00
Anna Clowes Group XC & SJ 10:00-11:00 11:45-13:00
       
Jayne McGurk Group XC & SJ 11:00-12:00 13:00-14:15
Jayne McGurk Group XC & SJ 11:00-12:00 13:00-14:15
Lola Anderson Group XC & SJ 11:00-12:00 13:00-14:15
Hayley wardle Group XC & SJ 11:00-12:00 13:00-14:15
Gabrielle Ferrer Group XC & SJ 11:00-12:00 13:00-14:15
       
Tara (WD) Group XC & SJ 12:30-13:30 14:30-15:45
Michael Nelson Group XC & SJ 12:30-13:30 14:30-15:45
Iona Harries (WD) Group XC & SJ 12:30-13:30 14:30-15:45
Verity Deschacht (WD) Group XC 12:30-13:30 14:30-15:45
Verity Deschacht (WD) Group XC 12:30-13:30 14:30-15:45
Lauren Attle  Group SJ 12:30-13:30  
Amy Daglish Group SJ 12:30-13:30  
Heather Bainbridge Group XC & SJ 12:30-13:30 14:30-15:45
       
Vikki Wilkinson Group XC 15:45-17:00  
Charlotte Wood Group XC 15:45-17:00  
Ellen Jewson Group XC 15:45-17:00  
Harriet Richardson  Group XC 15:45-17:00  
Rebekah chambers  Group XC 15:45-17:00